CALENDAR

Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung

Adrian Eröd, Gunther
Markus Marquardt, Alberich
Stephen Milling, Hagen
Andreas Schager, Siegfried
Lise Lindstrom, Brünnhilde
Anna Gabler, Gutrune
Monika Bohinec, 1. Norn
Simone Schröder, 2. Norn
N.N., 3. Norn
Evelin Novak, Woglinde
Stepanka Pucalkova, Wellgunde
Simone Schröder, Floßhilde

Christian Thielemann, conductor
Willy Decker, staging
Wolfgang Gussmann, set design
Wolfgang Gussmann | Frauke Schernau, costume design
André Kellinghaus, choir
Klaus Bertisch, dramaturgy

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Trio in B flat Major, Op. 11 „Gassenhauer-Trio“
Andrea Tarrodi: Moorlands
Johannes Brahms: Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8

Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann, violin
Samuel Shepherd, violoncello
Mengjie Han, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Gerhard A. Siegel, Herodes
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Malin Byström, Salome
Iain Paterson, Jochanaan
Hiroshi Amako, Narraboth
Patricia Nolz, Page
Thomas Ebenstein, Erster Jude
Andrea Giovannini, Zweiter Jude
Carlos Osuna, Dritter Jude
Robert Bartneck, Vierter Jude
Evgeny Solodovnikov, Fünfter Jude
Attila Mokus, Zweiter Nazarener
Wolfgang Bankl, Erster Soldat
Clemens Unterreiner, Zweiter Soldat

Philippe Jordan ,conductor
Cyril Teste, stage director
Valérie Grall, stage design
Marie La Rocca, costumes
Julien Boizard, lighting 
Mehdi Toutain-Lopez, video

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: La Bohème

Mimì, Hrachuhí Bassénz
Musetta, Nikola Hillebrand
Rodolfo, Jonathan Tetelman
Marcello, Alexey Markov
Schaunard, Lawson Anderson
Colline, Matthias Henneberg
Benoît, Hans-Joachim Ketelsen
Alcindoro, Bernd Zettisch

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Semperoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Giedrė Šlekytė, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 2 in F major, Op. 102
Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 4 in G major

Christiane Karg, soprano
Alexander Melnikov, piano

Teodor Currentzis, conductor
Concertgebouworkest

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Ludwig van Beethoven: Trio in B flat Major, Op. 11 „Gassenhauer-Trio“
Andrea Tarrodi: Moorlands
Johannes Brahms: Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8

Amatis Trio
Lea Hausmann, violin
Samuel Shepherd, violoncello
Mengjie Han, piano

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Wagner: Siegfried

Anja Kampe, soprano (Brünnhilde)
Barbara Hannigan, soprano (Stimme des Waldvogels)
Gerhild Romberger, alto (Erda)
Simon O'Neill, tenor (Siegfried)
Peter Hoare, tenor (Mime)
Michael Volle, baritone (Wotan/Der Wanderer)
Georg Nigl, baritone (Alberich)
Franz-Josef Selig, bass (Fafner)

Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Simon Rattle, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Ambur Braid, Salome
Michael Schade, Herodes
Karita Mattila, Herodias
Frédéric Antoun, Narraboth
Carolyn Sproule, der Page

Johannes Debus, conductor
Atom Egoyan, director
Derek McLane, set designer
Catherine Zuber, costume designer
Michael Whitfield, original lighting designer
Phillip Barker, projections designer
Serge Bennathan, choreographer

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giacomo Puccini: La Bohème

Mimì, Hrachuhí Bassénz
Musetta, Nikola Hillebrand
Rodolfo, Jonathan Tetelman
Marcello, Alexey Markov
Schaunard, Lawson Anderson
Colline, Matthias Henneberg
Benoît, Hans-Joachim Ketelsen
Alcindoro, Bernd Zettisch

Sächsischer Staatsopernchor Dresden
Kinderchor der Semperoper Dresden
Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden

Giedrė Šlekytė, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Iain Milne, Herodes
Dalia Schaechter, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth

Erik Nielsen, conductor

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS