CALENDAR

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Richard Strauss: Salome

Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Herodes
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth
Siena Licht Miller, Page of Herodias

Simone Young, direction
Andreas Homoki, stage director
Hartmut Meyer, stage
Mechthild Seipel, stage
Franck Evin, light
Claus Spahn, dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Alcandro lo confesso... Non sò d'onde viene, KV 294
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Vorrei spiegarvi, oh Dio, KV 418
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Al Destin, che la minaccia
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Symphony No. 33 in b-flat major, KV 319
Gustav Mahler: Symphony Nr. 4 in G-major for orchestra and soprano solo

Les Siècles
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Sabine Devieilhe, soprnao

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Emilio de’ Cavalieri: Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo

Anett Fritsch, Anima
Daniel Schmutzhard, Corpo
Cyril Auvity, Intelletto
Florian Boesch, Consiglio
Georg Nigl, Tempo/Mondo
Margherita Maria Sala, Piacere
Carlo Vistoli, Angelo custode
Giuseppina Bridelli, Vita mondana/Anima beata

Il Giardino Armonico
Arnold Schönberg Chor
Giovanni Antonini, conductor
Robert Carsen, staging

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS

Giuseppe Verdi: Falstaff

Pietro Spagnoli, Falstaff
Kartal Karagedik, Ford
Oleksiy Palchykov, Fenton
Jürgen Sacher, Dr. Cajus
Daniel Kluge, Bardolfo
Hubert Kowalczyk, Pistola
Anna Princeva, Alice Ford
Elbenita Kajtazi, Nannetta
Nadezhda Karyazina, Mrs. Quickly
Ida Aldrian, Meg Page

Axel Kober, conductor
Calixto Bieito, director
Susanne Gschwender, set designer
Anja Rabes, costume designer
Bettina Auer, dramaturgy
Michael Bauer, lighting designer

Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
Chor der Hamburgischen Staatsoper

Richard Strauss: Salome

Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke, Herodes
Michaela Schuster, Herodias
Elena Stikhina, Salome
Kostas Smoriginas, Jochanaan
Mauro Peter, Narraboth
Siena Licht Miller, Page of Herodias

Simone Young, direction
Andreas Homoki, stage director
Hartmut Meyer, stage
Mechthild Seipel, stage
Franck Evin, light
Claus Spahn, dramaturgy
Philharmonia Zürich

FURTHER INFORMATIONS & TICKETS